netLink 1100 Fast Ethernet Converter

netLink 1100 Fast Ethernet Converter

netLink 1100 Fast Ethernet Converter

£2,000.00

HTB-1100 netLINK 10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

netLINK 10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter
Model: HTB-1100
Name: netLINK 10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

 

Description
netLINK Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.

 

 

200 in stock

SKU: 300 Categories: ,

Description

HTB-1100 netLINK 10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media ConverternetLINK 10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

 

Description
netLINK Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.
Model: HTB-1100
Name: netLINK 10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter
Feature
  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to select the transmission mode of 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Multiple optical interface to be chosen: SC,ST or FC,singlemode/multimode
  • Supporting 1552 Byte packet
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
  • Design of internal or external power supply for selection by users
Specification
  • Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MAC address table: 1K
  • Connector:
    • UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;
    • Fiber: ST/SC/FC 100Mbps
  • Cable:
    • UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
    • Fiber (Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
    • Fiber (Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
  • Flow Control
    • Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
    • Half Duplex: Backpressure
  • LED: Power, FX FDX, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  • Power: AC 110V-240V to DC 5V; DC 48V to DC 5V.
  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
  • Dimensions:
    • Internal power: 30×110×140mm
    • External power: 26×70×93mm
Order Information
Type
Fiber type
Connector
Wavelength
TX power
Sensitivity
Max.distance
Link Budget
HTB-1100
multimode
ST/SC
850/1310nm
-20~-12dBm
-30dBm
2km
10dBm
HTB-1100-5
multimode
ST/SC
850/1310nm
-12~-6dBm
-32dBm
5km
20dBm
HTB-1100S-20
singlemode
ST/SC
1310nm
-14~-8dBm
-32dBm
20km
18dBm
HTB-1100S-40
singlemode
SC
1310nm
-8~-3dBm
-33dBm
40km
25dBm
HTB-1100S-60
singlemode
SC
1310nm
-3~0dBm
-38dBm
60km
35dBm
HTB-1100S-80
singlemode
SC
1550nm
-8~-3dBm
-35dBm
80km
27dBm
HTB-1100S-100
singlemode
SC
1550nm
-5~0dBm
-36dBm
100km
31dBm
HTB-1100S-120
singlemode
SC
1550nm
-3~3dBm
-38dBm
120km
35dBm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “netLink 1100 Fast Ethernet Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top